SUMMER 2019 CLASS SCHEDULE

WEEK OF JUNE 17th- 21st

 

Monday 17th

Middle School Ballet 8:30-10am

High School Ballet 10-11:30am

Intermediate Jazz 11:30am-1pm

 

Tuesday 18th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

Twirl Clinic 3:30 - 5PM

 

Wednesday 19th

Jazz 1 & 2 10-11am

Twirl Clinic 3:30 - 5PM

 

Thursday 20th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 21st

Technique Class 10:30-Noon

_______________________

 

 

WEEK OF JUNE 24th- 28th

 

Monday 24th

Contemporary 10:30-Noon

Hip Hop 2- 4-5pm

Hip Hop 3- 5-6pm

 

Tuesday 25th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

JOJO Siwa Themed Dance Camp

12:15 - 1:30PM

Hip Hop 1- 5-6pm

 

Wednesday 26th

Intermediate Ballet 8:30-10am

Ballet 1- 10-11am

Pre-Ballet 1 &2 – 11am-Noon

 

Thursday 27th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 28th

DANCELINE PREP

MIDDLE SCHOOL 9-10:30am

HIGH SCHOOL 10:30am-Noon

WEEK OF JULY 1st- 5th

 

Tuesday 2nd

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

______________

WEEK OF JULY 8th- 12th

 

Monday 8th

Middle School Ballet 8:30-10am

High School Ballet 10-11:30am

Intermediate Jazz 11:30am-1pm

 

Tuesday 9th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Wednesday 10th

Jazz 1 & 2 10-11am

 

Thursday 11th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 12st

Technique Class 10:30-Noon

______________________

 

WEEK OF JULY 15th- 19th

 

Monday 15th

Contemporary 10:30-Noon

Hip Hop 2- 4-5pm

Hip Hop 3- 5-6pm

Tuesday 16th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

Hip Hop 1- 5-6pm

 

Thursday 18th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 19th

Intermediate Ballet 8:30-10am

Ballet 1- 10-11am

Pre-Ballet 1 &2 – 11am-Noon

______________________

WEEK OF JULY 22nd- 27th

 

Monday 22nd

Middle School Ballet 8:30-10am

High School Ballet 10-11:30am

Intermediate Jazz 11:30am-1pm

 

Tuesday 23rd

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Wednesday 24th

Jazz 1 & 2 10-11am

 

Thursday 25th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

Princesses & Pirates Themed Dance Camp

12:15 - 1:30PM

 

Friday 26th

Turns and Leaps 9-10:30am

Conditioning/Flexibility 10:30-11:30am

WEEK OF JULY 29th- AUG.2nd

 

Monday 29th

Contemporary 10:30-Noon

Hip Hop 2- 4-5pm

Hip Hop 3- 5-6pm

 

Tuesday 30th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

Hip Hop 1- 5-6pm

 

Wednesday 31st

Intermediate Ballet 8:30-10am

Ballet 1- 10-11am

Pre-Ballet 1 &2 – 11am-Noon

 

Thursday 1st

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 2nd

Contemporary 10:30-Noon

_________________

WEEK OF AUGUST 5th- 9th

 

Monday 5th

Middle School Ballet 8:30-10am

High School Ballet 10-11:30am

Intermediate Jazz 11:30am-1pm

 

Tuesday 6th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Wednesday 7th

Jazz 1 & 2 10-11am

 

Thursday 8th

Middle School Jazz 9-10:30am

High School Jazz 10:30-Noon

 

Friday 9th

DANCELINE PREP

MIDDLE SCHOOL 9-10:30am

HIGH SCHOOL 10:30am-Noon

 

___________________

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL DANCELINE TRY-OUTS

AUGUST 12th and 13th 9am- Noon

 

August 12th –Middle School Danceline prep- TBD (Late Afternoon/Evening)